Blog

Cannabutter

A can of butter? What!? Shhhh, no. It’s Cannabutter, as opposed to butter that can’t. Regular butter is the main ingredient and you load it with cannabis. *wide grin* Edibles are nothing new, though I’m sure the process has changed since “That 70s Show” when they made brownies. I have always loved getting stoned. Not […]

Read more
Blog

Yay, sort of.

I started a new job this week. That’s the “Yay” part cuz it means paychecks keep coming. I’m not a fan of the job. I would be if it were a busier location. I don’t like to be bored at work and I’m gonna be. And with change comes changing. I don’t like changing. I […]

Read more
Blog

Pushy people!

I’ve done sales. I know what it’s like to have your paycheck riding on the fact that someone may or may not purchase what you’re selling. I’m a great salesperson when I believe in the product. Sometimes you go into a job thinking a product is AWESOME and then realize you’re the only one who […]

Read more
Blog

Donations??

Yeah, I like donations. Free money, right? I also don’t mind working for a paycheck. However, I lost my job this week. It wasn’t my fault!!! Doesn’t everyone say that? I will take 2.4% blame. Though I think I got hornswaggled and I’m not sure why. I’m not even sure I know what hornswaggled means […]

Read more
Blog

What is “kinky”?

That is a topic that I will not cover much in this post. It’s easier to list what is NOT kinky. Ok, it’s not that much easier to list what is not kinky. However, I’m not done. Take a moment to think about your kinkiest fantasy. Now, close your eyes and think how you can […]

Read more
Blog

You can’t make me!

As a Domme, I am approached by a lot of “subs”. Sometimes they’re bratty subs who want to push to see what they can get away with. This is not the way to get my attention. This is how you get ignored. Why? Because I can’t make you. “Then you’re not a real Domme.” No […]

Read more
Blog

Changes??

Shhhhh. I know. Changes. I’m not a big fan of them either. But some shit’s gotta change. But Lexi, we love your content. Don’t leave us!!!! It’s ok. I’m not. In fact, I’m going to be bringing more. There will be a “Premium Content” section. And yes, you will have to pay for it. Oh […]

Read more
Blog

Pack Animals

That’s Max. He’s my SL dog. He’s a LOT of fun. Very trainable just like a real dog. His training is as good as my ability to program him with the SL prompts he came with. If he screws it up, it’s my fault because I told him to do that. Funny, that’s the same […]

Read more
Blog

Men and the Domme

This is an article created for men who don’t seem to understand what a Domme is or how to interact with a dominant female. Dominant – (noun/thing) a trait or gene Domme – (noun/person)a female dominatrix I am dominant by nature. It’s in my genes. It’s who I am. I do not sit on the […]

Read more
Blog

Sense and courtesy

I’m referring to “common sense” and “common courtesy”, of course. Actually, if you know them as common, then you’re probably of an older generation like myself. /me smWhy did I leave “common” out of the title? Because it’s not common anymore. Is it because people have gotten so used to anonymity online or on their […]

Read more